CHIPS Database


Wix Farms The East
M.Peer, Charlotte, King Edward, Estima, Corolle and Innovator for processing
Peter Cooper, Johnnie Jiggens
Hempstall Farm,
Wix
Manningtree
CO11 2NZ
Phone: 01255870414
Mobile: 07887 870225

POTATO CALL Ltd The East
Weekly European and UK Potato market Information
Peter Cooper
Spring Farm
Wix
Manningtree
CO11 2RN
Phone: 01255870882
Mobile: 07764820725

Cooper Bros (Gt Oakley Ltd) The East
Packing King Edward
Mark Cooper
Houbridge Hall
Gt Oakley
Harwich

W.H. Houlbrooke and Son Ltd The West Midlands
Quality whites, organic and Processing

McCain The North
French Fry Processing
Caroline Simpson
PO Box 460
Havers House
Havers Lane
Scarborough
YO11 9EL
Phone: 01723 584141

Sunpack Potatoes The North
Washed prepack, Bakers
Tony Yates
Moortop Farm
Southmoor
Hemsworth
Pontefract
WF9 4NA
Phone: 01977 613319

James Neill and Sons Scotland
Packing whites and M.Piper
Coupar

Solari Farms The Midlands
 
 
Early chipping Accord and frying varieties followed by packing M. Piper
 
 

FG Pryor and Co Ltd South West
Early packing varieties, Lady Rosetta and maincrop whites andKing Edward

D Sanderson The East
Processing, whites and bakers

Ballymakenny Farms Ireland
 
 
Chipping and Heritage varieties
 
 

S and S Pugh The East
Packing whites and M Piper

Riverford Organics
Wide range of organic early, maincrop and salad varieties

K H Taylor The Midlands
Peeler

M Wrisdale Ltd The East
Packing whites and salads

J Fowler and Sons
M.Piper and Processing

Wilson Produce International The Midlands
Exporter / Importer

Nottage Agriculture The East
Organic and Conventional potato agronomy

A W Hardwick and Sons The North
Processing seed varieties

David J Grant Scotland
Whites

A P and S M Parris South West
Frying varieties and Seed

R.S. Cockerill (York) Ltd The North

D.Newling The East
David Newling

E.C. Drummond The Midlands

Elveden Farms The East
Andrew Francis

Farndon Fields The Midlands

Glenfarg Potatoes Scotland

G E Jibson and Son Ltd The North

J J Potatoes Ltd The Midlands
 
 
 
 

Nene Potatoes The East
Paul Shepherd , Simon Brown

Pat Reynolds and Sons Ltd Ireland

Q V Foods Ltd The East

Strutt and Parker Ltd The East
Jim McNair

David Kerr The East

Proctor Bros The East
M Barwell

R.Bratley Ltd (Quadring) Ltd The East

Country Crest Ltd Ireland

Daily Fresh Northern Ireland

Deegan Ltd Ireland

E.C. Brown and Sons The East

F H Hartley (Estates) Ltd The East

High Tree Packers Ltd The East

T.S Inett Lt.s.inett@bticonnect.comtd The Midlands

J Gordon Ltd Scotland

J Payne Potatoes Ltd The South

KFF Ltd The East

Mertoun Estate Farms Ltd Scotland

Norfolk Farm Produce The East

P Cooper Transport Ltd The North

R.M. and E.F. Davey Ltd The East
Paul Davey

Produce Connection Ltd The East

Robert Davies Potatoes Ltd The East

Ronald England Ltd The Midlands

V Semple and Sons Ltd

Spalding Potatoes Ltd The East

Stratton Streles Estates Ltd The East

Sunpak Potatoes Ltd The North

W D Branton The East
Andrew Branton

Waldersley Produce Ltd The East

Welvent Ltd The East
Mike Sharp

A.L. Lee and Sons The East

A Russell (Farmers) ltd The East

A.L.Legge and Son Ltd The East

A.B. Produce Ltd The Midlands

Abbey Farms Ltd The Midlands

Abbey Produce Ltd The East

A F S Dean The East

Agrico The Netherlands

Agrii The North

Alastair Findley The Midlands

Allens Farm The East

D.P.Mitchell and Sons Ltd The Midlands

Armagh Potatio Company Ltd Northern Ireland

Atzmona Potatoes Israel

Baker Seeds The East

Albert Bartlett and Sons Ltd The East

Baxter Avey Ltd The East

B D F Commodities Ltd

Bennett Potatoes Ltd The East

Ewan Benzie and Sons Ltd Scotland

Spa Crop Consultants Ltd The East

Blankney Estates Ltd The East

Bord Bia Ireland

Borders Premium Potatoes The North

Branston The East

J M Bubb The Midlands

Burgess Group The East

C G Greig (Farms) Ltd Scotland

C M Mercer Ltd The Midlands

Caithness Classified Crops The East

Caythorpe Farmers The East

C H Cole and Sons Ltd The East

F J Clabon Potatoes Ltd The East

Clarence Murray Ltd Scotland

Coggan Bros The East

Compton Farms The North

Country Fresh Ltd Ireland

Country Market The South

D K Pearce The East

C Russell Farms The North

Hackthorn Manor Ltd The East

Danespo Ltd Denmark

Darts Farm Ltd The South

Allens Farm (2) The East

David Lindsay Potatoes Ltd Scotland

Day Farms Ltd The East

Dow Agro Science The East

E Park and Sons Ltd The Midlands

Ronald England Ltd

East Suffolk Produce Ltd The East

E J Cook Ltd The East

Edwin Davey Limber Ltd The East

Elgro Ltd The East

Emerald Produce Ltd

Eriva bv The Netherlands

Evans and Co Ltd The East

F Craven and Sons Ltd The East

F G Pryor and Sons Ltd South West

Fairfields Farm Ltd The East

Farmcare Ltd The West Midlands

Farmhouse Potato Bakers The North

FIWAP Belgium

QV Foods Scotland Scotland

Frederick Hiam Ltd The East

Freshlines Produce The East

Geoffrey Conn and Son

G Harrison and Sons The East

Gamber Produce Ltd

George Wright Farms Ltd The East

J Gilbert and Son (Littleport) Ltd The East

Glen Fresh Foods Ltd Northern Ireland

Glens of Antrim Northern Ireland

Cambs Farms Growers Ltd The East

A Fretwell and Sons Ltd The North

G Schwier and Sons Ltd The East

France Potato Board France

Howseman Agriculture Ltd The East

Grampian Growers Ltd Scotland

Greenvale AP The East

Greenvale Ap Scotland Scotland

H Prins Ltd The East

Hansa Terminhandel Germany

Harleys Research Scotland

Home Farm (Nacton) Ltd The East

Hull Wagstaff and Co Ltd The East

H Z P C Ltd The North

Whyte Farmers ( The Bent) Ltd Scotland

Ibbotsons Potatoes The North

I P L Ltd The North

Irish Farmers Ass Ireland

Isle of Ely Produce Ltd The East

James Cruikshank Scotland

James Foskett Farms Ltd The East

J Fowler and Son The East

J E Goring Ltd The Midlands

J T Smith and Son The North

J Tapp Esq The South East

James Donnelly and Sons Northern Ireland

James Mackie Ltd Scotland

J Taylor and Sons Ltd Scotland

Jersey Royal Jersey

J Drysdale Esq Scotland

Priestley Farms The East

Hevel Mahon Israel

Greenvale Scotland Scotland

Higgins Group The North

Largo Foods Ireland

Kent Potato Company The South East

KWS Ltd The East

J W Grant and Co Ltd The East

Meijer The Netherlands

Karmark Produce Denmark

Messers K and B Lang Scotland

Kent Potatoes 2 The South East

R H Lamyman Ltd The East

Abbots Ripton Farming Co Ltd The East

Abbots Ripton Farming Co Ltd The East

Abbots Ripton Farming Co Ltd The East

Abbots Ripton Farming Co Ltd The East

Abbots Ripton Farming Co Ltd The East

J Logan Milne (Brechin) Ltd Scotland

Louth Potatoes The East

Lucanto Potatoes Ltd The East

J J Potatoes Ltd The Midlands

Maincrop Potatoes The Midlands

Malcolm Wrisdale Ltd The East

J R Manning and Son

Mark Herring and Son Ltd The East

J and C Sheridan Ireland

James Mason Farms Ltd Scotland

Masters and Co Ltd The East

McCreight Potatoes Ltd

Meade Potato Company Ltd Ireland

Mease Valley Potatoes Ltd The Midlands

Pep Ltd The East

MJ and J McClaren Scotland

Mourant Meleches (2007) Ltd Jersey

Island Gem Produce Ltd The East

W and PH Henderson Scotland

Nationwide Produce Ltd The Midlands

North Norfolk Potato Growers The East

Norfolk Farm Produce Ltd The East

O G E Chapman and Son The East

Paul Jackson Potatoes Ltd The East

R. D Renwick Ltd The South

PAS Grantham Ltd The Midlands

Jackson's Seed Potatoes The East

P C A Belgium Belgium

Pengelly Farms Ltd South West

Pepe Ltd The East

Pepsico Ltd The Midlands

Peter C Grewar (Potatoes) Ltd Scotland

Peter Keogh and Sons Ireland

APT Farming Ltd The East

T and A Piccaver The East

Polybell Farms The North

AHDB Potato Council The Midlands

Potato Innovations Ltd Scotland

Potato Innovations Ltd Scotland

Premier Potatoes Ltd The East

Potato Innovations Ltd The East

Rush Group Spain

H Lowe vand Sons The Midlands

MED Produce Ltd Majorca

Produce Plus Ltd The South East

Pseedco Ltd Scotland

Puffin Produce The West

H Thomas The West

S and S Pugh and Son The East

R H Lamyman Ltd The East

J A and FR Bartleet The East

Rabitte Catering (Ireland) Ltd Ireland

Ralph Day and Co Ltd The East

R B R Crops Ltd The East

Reynolds ( Friars Grange ) Ltd The East

Riverford Organics South West

Rix Farms Ltd The East

RJT Farming Ltd The Midlands

R M Brown and Son Scotland

R P Cowe and Co Ltd The North

Roy Clarke (Potatoes) Ltd The East

Robert J S Doig Ltd Scotland

Robert MacDonald and Son Ltd The East

Rowe Farming Ltd The West

Rush Potato Group Ltd The East

Rushford Estates Ltd The East

S J McCreight (Potatoes) Ltd

Three M's The East

Three M's The East

Vinny Farms Ltd Scotland

Andrew Nottage Agriculture The East

Russell Smith Farms The East

S J Parr and Sons Ltd The East

Unipatatas A/S Denmark

S J Ogilvie (Potatoes)Ltd The Midlands

Sam Dennigan and Co Ltd Ireland

Savvides Omnipata Ltd Cyprus

Scott Newman Ltd The Midlands

Produce World Ltd The East

Somerleigh Farms Jersey

Spearhead Group Ltd The East

Spud U Like The East

Stevenson Bros Ltd The East

Strathmore Potatoes Ltd The East

Strathtay Potatoes Ltd Scotland

T Dobson and Sons Ltd The Midlands

T Horsnell and Sons The East

Taylor Farms Ltd The East

Tobi Produce Ltd The East

Tong Engineering Ltd The East

Upton Suffolk Farms Ltd The East

Vde.de Antonio Sierra Majorca

W Nutt Ltd The North

W Maddocks Ltd The Midlands

Waldersley Produce Ltd

W C F Horticulture Ltd Scotland

The Seed Potato Company Ltd Ireland

Whyte Farmers (The Bent) The North

Wilsons Country Northern Ireland

Yapro Ltd Israel

Yerrells Potatoes The East

P Ketteringham ( Potatoes) Ltd The East

The Real Potato Warehouse Ltd The East
 
 
 
 

Hawkins Potatoes The East

John Lee ( Potatoes) Ltd The East

Countrywide Produce Ltd The East

G A Hobbs The East

S R P Produce Ltd The East

Darlows The East

A L Saberton Ltd The East

Almond Yard The East

Michael Weaver The East

East Shropshire Produce Ltd The Midlands

G Marsh Potatoes The Midlands

Jalving Potatoes U.K Ltd The Midlands

Mercian Ltd The Midlands

Peter Broughton Ltd South West

Thomas Paton and Sons Scotland

Scotchip The Borders

Fletcherfield Potatoes Scotland

Fimm Potatoes Scotland

W Hendry Potatoes Scotland

Jamieson Bros Scotland

G L S Potatoes The Midlands

Fylde Fresh and Fabulous The North West

B P Foods N.I.

Wards Produce The Midlands

H W Twyman The South East

AllPest Equipment Services The Midlands
Cold and Thermal Fogging Agents
Mark Hodgkinson
Bliss Lane
Flore, Northants
NN7 4LJ
Phone: 01327 341151
Mobile: 07711 560598

Rio IT The South East
Test
Darren Knowles